<$BlogRSDURL$>
The Reel Deal and Other Bad Jokes
Monday, November 15, 2004
 
"Okay, okay - every time they run, we take a shot!"
New rule. I'm gonna keep quoting until somebody guesses it right. What? What! SHUT THE FUCK UP! This is my game, I can make up all the rules I want!

Meheheh.
_________________________________________________
Joke of the Post for the Joke of a Blog

This guy goes out hunting. He sees a bear. He shoots the bear. The bear falls down, like most people do when they get shot. He walks over there. The bear taps him on the shoulder.

"Hey! Gimme a blowjob."

What can he do? It's a fuckin' bear, people. So he gives the bear oral pleasure, and...he comes back with a bigger gun.
He sees the bear. He shoots the bear. The bear falls down. He walks over there. The bear taps him on the shoulder.

"Hey! Bend over that log right there, punchy."

What's he gonna do? It's a bear. He bends over and the bear gives it to 'im where the sun don't shine.
He comes back later with a bigger gun. He sees the bear. He shoots the bear. The bear falls down. He walks over there. The bear taps him on the shoulder.

"Hey. ...You ain't comin' out here just to HUNT, are ya?"

_____________________________________________
I'm trying to get my buddy that I wrote the screenplay with to help me go over the final re-write (there's gonna be some fighting) so that we can get it made as a play, in order to generate publicity and maybe get a sponsor for the film.


|

Powered by Blogger

This commenting stuff is powered by HaloScan.com. It is good shit, check them out.
m
Online Masters Degree